Staff Favorites


ADMIN & OFFICE 

Pam Hargrove, Principal

Beau Martin, Nurse

Amy Carnes-Madden, Lead Secretary

Shelly McCann, Secretary

Miki Herman, School Improvement Specialist

Julie Coalson, Counselor

EARLY CHILDHOOD 

Andrea West, Early Childhood Coordinator

Room 401

Kristen Sharp, Lead Teacher

Riki Kisner, ECSE Teacher

Cara Santaularia, Paraprofessional

Rebecca Schmoldt, Paraprofessional

Room 402

Tina Rainbolt, Lead Teacher

Laura Lucier, ECSE Teacher

Mandi Dow, Paraprofessional

Jill Swarts, Paraprofessional

Room 403

Tabitha Wagoner, Lead Teacher

Juanita Roberts, ECSE Teacher

Brenda Anderson, Paraprofessional

Miss Tonya, Paraprofessional

Room 404

Sherri Goode, Lead Teacher

Jamie Cornelsen, ECSE Teacher

Loralea Hubert, Paraprofessional

Katherine Middaugh, Paraprofessional

Room 405

Aimee Oesterreich, Lead Teacher

Tina Carrera, ECSE Teacher

Jan Carlson, Paraprofessional

Miss Sarah, Paraprofessional

Room 406

Elizabeth Rupe, Lead Teacher

Lisa Miller-Best, ECSE Teacher

Kathy Eckman, Paraprofessional

Speech

Melissa Radetik, Speech Language Pathologist

Summer Ruder, Speech Language Pathologist

Michelle Thomas,  Speech Language Pathologist

Jodi Wohletz, Speech Language Pathologist

Specialists

Jana Flannigan, OT

Mindy Schwartzkopf, PT

KINDERGARTEN

Loftus, Kara

Sikkel, Jennifer

Thompson, Dara

1st GRADE

Mead, Jennifer

Peak, Kaitlin

Sheppard, Darcie

2nd GRADE

Duckett, Sarah

Martin, Kathy

Stiles, Emily

3rd GRADE

Farr, Erin

Schreiber, Holly

4th GRADE

Grace, Taylor

Lamons, Kathryn

Weeks, Wendy

5th GRADE

Foster, Suann

Gabel, Kena

SPECIALS & BAND

Julie Barcus, Media Specialist

Dawn Koester, PE

Russell Harvey, Band

Stephanie Martin, Music

Leslie Hrabik, Technology

Joyanna Trotter, Art

READING SUPPORT

Miki Herman, Reading Specialist

Dana Pasley, Reading Aide

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Kathi Spachek, Audiologist

Anne Cahoone, Paraprofessional

Melissa Dufort, Paraprofessional

Lynda Gillette, Paraprofessional

Debra Koehler, Paraprofessional

Jaclynne Putney, Paraprofessional

Debbie Landis, Social Worker

Tracy Livingston, Resource Teacher

Jasmine Wyzgowski, Resource Teacher

Valerie Mattie, Gifted Teacher

Lynn Zavodny, Gifted Paraprofessional

Cheryl Price, School Psychologist

Mandy Howard, Speech Language Pathologist

CUSTODIANS

Mark Niemann, Lead Custodian

Sonya Culbertson

Robert Nick

STUDENT NUTRITION

Julie Schneider, Manager

Tracy Connell

Judy Kahns

Janet Whaley

Monika Ogilvie, Lunch Room Aide