Staff Favorites

ADMIN & OFFICE 

Pam Hargrove, Principal

Beau Martin, Nurse

Amy Carnes-Madden, Lead Secretary (AM)

Judy Dearwester, Lead Secretary (PM)

Shelly McCann, Secretary

Miki Herman, School Improvement Specialist

Natalie Arbaugh, Counselor

KINDERGARTEN

Sikkel, Jennifer

Mead, Jennifer

Thompson, Dara

1st GRADE

Loftus, Kara

Sheppard, Darcie

2nd GRADE

Duckett, Sarah

Martin, Kathy

Stiles, Emily (Remote Learning)

3rd GRADE

Farr, Erin

Schreiber, Holly

McDowell, Reese

Peak, Kaitlin (Remote Learning)

4th GRADE

Lamons, Kathryn

Weeks, Wendy

5th GRADE

Foster, Suann

Gabel, Kena

SPECIALS & BAND

Julie Barcus, Media Specialist

Dawn Koester, PE

Russell Harvey, Band

Stephanie Martin, Music

Leslie Hrabik, Technology

Joyanna Gochis, Art

EARLY CHILDHOOD 

Andrea West, Early Childhood Coordinator

Leslie Hellrung, Early Childhood Specialist

Room 401

Kristen Sharp, Lead Teacher

Riki Kisner, ECSE Teacher

Cara Santaularia, Paraprofessional

Room 402

Tina Rainbolt, Lead Teacher

Laura Lucier, ECSE Teacher

Mandi Dow, Paraprofessional

McKenna Foster, Paraprofessional (AM)

Room 403

Samantha McWhorter, Lead Teacher

Juanita Roberts, ECSE Teacher

Brenda Anderson, Paraprofessional

Tonya Sphar, Paraprofessional

Room 404

Sherri Goode, Lead Teacher

Tabitha Wagoner, Lead Teacher

Katherine Middaugh, Paraprofessional

Room 405

Aimee Oesterreich, Lead Teacher

Tina Carrera, ECSE Teacher

Jan Carlson, Paraprofessional

Sarah Mangold, Paraprofessional

Room 406

Elizabeth Rupe, Lead Teacher

Lisa Miller-Best, ECSE Teacher

Kathy Eckman, Paraprofessional

McKenna Foster, Paraprofessional (PM)

Speech

Melissa Radetik, Speech Language Pathologist

Summer Ruder, Speech Language Pathologist

Michelle Thomas,  Speech Language Pathologist

Jodi Wohletz, Speech Language Pathologist

Jennifer Wunder, SLP Paraprofessional

Specialists

Jana Flannigan, OT

Mindy Schwartzkopf, PT

Debbie Landis, Social Worker

READING & MATH SUPPORT

Miki Herman, Reading Specialist

Dana Pasley, Reading Aide

Lynda Gillette, Math Support

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Kathi Spachek, Audiologist

Tracy Livingston, Resource Teacher

Sharon Johnson, Center-Based SLP

Casse Drummond, Center-Based OT

Adam Brickner, Paraprofessional

Melissa Dufort, Paraprofessional

Madalyn Gerber, Paraprofessional

Debra Koehler, Paraprofessional

Kimberly Kolman, Paraprofessional

Kali Mooney, Paraprofessional

Janet Nash, Paraprofessional

Rachel Payne, Paraprofessional

Mimi Slamin, Paraprofessional

Stephanie Tucker, Paraprofessional

Mikayla Ussery, Paraprofessional

Hannah Betten, Resource Teacher

Allison Fleming, Resource Teacher

Jasmine Wyzgowski-Siebersma, Resource Teacher

Valerie Mattie, Gifted Teacher

Lynn Zavodny, Gifted Paraprofessional

Jessee Altman, School Psychologist

Mandy Howard, Speech Language Pathologist

Amber Kuykendall, Social Worker- Elementary

CUSTODIANS

Mark Niemann, Lead Custodian

Sonya Culbertson

Bob Nick

STUDENT NUTRITION

Julie Schneider, Manager

Jo Ann Nilges

Judy Kahns

Janet Whaley

Monika Ogilvie, Lunch Room Aide